Rota

This is the online Rota for Trinity Wall Street. Choose your name and the event start date and end date to search all events. If you need help, contact litplan@trinitywallstreet.org.
Person
Start Date
End Date
Show All Roles
 
Start Time Location Event Name Roles Resources
Sun 7/21/19 08:00 PM St. Paul's Chapel Compline
Media - House Audio: Rich Lamb
Music - Choir: TC Quartet
Sacristan: Dante De La Pava, Scott Smith
Details
Sun 7/28/19 08:00 PM St. Paul's Chapel Compline
Media - House Audio: Rich Lamb
Music - Choir: TC Quartet
Sacristan: Scott Smith
Details
Sun 8/04/19 08:00 PM St. Paul's Chapel Compline
Media - House Audio: Rich Lamb
Music - Choir: TC Quartet
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol, TBD
Details
Sun 8/11/19 08:00 PM St. Paul's Chapel Compline
Music - Choir: TC Quartet
Sacristan: Scott Smith, Scott Townell
Details
Sun 8/18/19 08:00 PM St. Paul's Chapel Compline
Music - Choir: TC Quartet
Sacristan: Dane Miller, TBD
Details
Sun 7/21/19 05:00 PM St. Paul's Chapel Compline Setup
Sacristan: Dante De La Pava, Scott Smith
Details
Sun 7/28/19 05:00 PM St. Paul's Chapel Compline Setup
Sacristan: Scott Smith
Details
Sun 8/04/19 05:00 PM St. Paul's Chapel Compline Setup
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol
Details
Sun 8/11/19 05:00 PM St. Paul's Chapel Compline Setup
Sacristan: Scott Smith
Details
Sun 8/18/19 05:00 PM St. Paul's Chapel Compline Setup
Sacristan: Dane Miller
Details
Sun 7/21/19 05:30 AM St. Paul's Chapel Early Sacristan Setup
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz, Yunjeong Seol
Details
Sun 7/28/19 05:30 AM St. Paul's Chapel Early Sacristan Setup
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol, Dante De La Pava
Details
Sun 8/04/19 05:30 AM St. Paul's Chapel Early Sacristan Setup
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz, Scott Smith
Details
Sun 8/11/19 05:30 AM Chapel of All Saints Early Sacristan Setup
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol, Jorge Ortiz
Details
Sun 8/18/19 05:30 AM Chapel of All Saints Early Sacristan Setup
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol, Scott Smith
Details
Fri 7/19/19 05:15 PM Chapel of All Saints Evening Prayer
Officiant: John McCann
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Details
Mon 7/22/19 05:15 PM Chapel of All Saints Evening Prayer
Officiant: Steve Leavitt
Sacristan: Dante De La Pava
Details
Tue 7/23/19 05:15 PM Chapel of All Saints Evening Prayer
Officiant: TBD
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Details
Wed 7/24/19 05:15 PM Chapel of All Saints Evening Prayer
Officiant: Luke Petrinovic
Sacristan: Dante De La Pava
Details
Fri 7/26/19 05:15 PM Chapel of All Saints Evening Prayer
Officiant: John McCann
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Details
Mon 7/29/19 05:15 PM Chapel of All Saints Evening Prayer
Officiant: Steve Leavitt
Sacristan: Dante De La Pava
Details
Tue 7/30/19 05:15 PM Chapel of All Saints Evening Prayer
Officiant: TBD
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Details
Wed 7/31/19 05:15 PM Chapel of All Saints Evening Prayer
Officiant: Luke Petrinovic
Sacristan: Scott Smith
Details
Fri 8/02/19 05:15 PM Chapel of All Saints Evening Prayer
Officiant: TBD
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol
Details
Mon 8/05/19 05:15 PM Chapel of All Saints Evening Prayer
Officiant: Steve Leavitt
Sacristan: Dante De La Pava
Details
Tue 8/06/19 05:15 PM Chapel of All Saints Evening Prayer
Officiant: Ruth Lovelock
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Details
Wed 8/07/19 05:15 PM Chapel of All Saints Evening Prayer
Officiant: Luke Petrinovic
Sacristan: Scott Smith
Details
Fri 8/09/19 05:15 PM Chapel of All Saints Evening Prayer
Officiant: TBD
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Details
Mon 8/12/19 05:15 PM Chapel of All Saints Evening Prayer
Officiant: Steve Leavitt
Sacristan: Scott Smith
Details
Tue 8/13/19 05:15 PM Chapel of All Saints Evening Prayer
Officiant: Ruth Lovelock
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Details
Wed 8/14/19 05:15 PM Chapel of All Saints Evening Prayer
Officiant: Luke Petrinovic
Sacristan: Scott Smith
Details
Fri 8/16/19 05:15 PM Chapel of All Saints Evening Prayer
Officiant: TBD
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Details
Thu 7/18/19 05:15 PM Chapel of All Saints Evensong
Music - Cantor: Avi Stein
Music - Organist: Avi Stein
Officiant: Scott Smith
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol
Details
Thu 7/25/19 05:15 PM Chapel of All Saints Evensong
Music - Cantor: Janet Yieh
Music - Organist: Janet Yieh
Officiant: Beth Johanning
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol
Details
Thu 8/01/19 05:15 PM Chapel of All Saints Evensong
Music - Cantor: Janet Yieh
Music - Organist: Janet Yieh
Officiant: Yunjeong Seol
Sacristan: Scott Smith
Details
Thu 8/08/19 05:15 PM Chapel of All Saints Evensong
Music - Cantor: Janet Yieh
Officiant: TBD
Sacristan: TBD
Details
Thu 8/15/19 05:15 PM Chapel of All Saints Evensong
Music - Cantor: Janet Yieh
Music - Organist: Janet Yieh
Officiant: Beth Johanning
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol
Details
Wed 7/31/19 05:45 PM Chapel of All Saints Imagine Healing - Finale
Details
Wed 7/24/19 02:00 PM Chapel of All Saints Imagine Healing - Through Poetry
Details
Wed 7/31/19 02:00 PM Chapel of All Saints Imagine Healing - Through Poetry
Details
Thu 7/18/19 08:15 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer
Officiant: Jim Melchiorre
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol
Details
Fri 7/19/19 08:15 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer
Officiant: Prisca Doh
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Details
Mon 7/22/19 08:15 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer
Officiant: Prisca Doh
Sacristan: Dante De La Pava
Details
Tue 7/23/19 08:15 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer
Officiant: Prisca Doh
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Details
Wed 7/24/19 08:15 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer
Officiant: Prisca Doh
Sacristan: Dante De La Pava
Details
Thu 7/25/19 08:15 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer
Officiant: Jim Melchiorre
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol
Details
Fri 7/26/19 08:15 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer
Officiant: Prisca Doh
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Details
Mon 7/29/19 08:15 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer
Officiant: Prisca Doh
Sacristan: Dante De La Pava
Details
Tue 7/30/19 08:15 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer
Officiant: Prisca Doh
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Details
Wed 7/31/19 08:15 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer
Officiant: Prisca Doh
Sacristan: Scott Smith
Details
Thu 8/01/19 08:15 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer
Officiant: Jim Melchiorre
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol
Details
Fri 8/02/19 08:15 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer
Officiant: Prisca Doh
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol
Details
Mon 8/05/19 08:15 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer
Officiant: Prisca Doh
Sacristan: Dante De La Pava
Details
Tue 8/06/19 08:15 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer
Officiant: Prisca Doh
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Details
Wed 8/07/19 08:15 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer
Officiant: Prisca Doh
Sacristan: Scott Smith
Details
Thu 8/08/19 08:15 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer
Officiant: Jim Melchiorre
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol
Details
Fri 8/09/19 08:15 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer
Officiant: Prisca Doh
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Details
Mon 8/12/19 08:15 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer
Officiant: Prisca Doh
Sacristan: Scott Smith
Details
Tue 8/13/19 08:15 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer
Officiant: Prisca Doh
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Details
Wed 8/14/19 08:15 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer
Officiant: Prisca Doh
Sacristan: Scott Smith
Details
Thu 8/15/19 08:15 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer
Officiant: Jim Melchiorre
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol
Details
Fri 8/16/19 08:15 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer
Officiant: Prisca Doh
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Details
Thu 7/18/19 09:00 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer - Staff Led
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol
Details
Fri 7/19/19 09:00 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer - Staff Led
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Details
Mon 7/22/19 09:00 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer - Staff Led
Sacristan: Dante De La Pava
Details
Tue 7/23/19 09:00 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer - Staff Led
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Details
Wed 7/24/19 09:00 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer - Staff Led
Sacristan: Dante De La Pava
Details
Thu 7/25/19 09:00 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer - Staff Led
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol
Details
Fri 7/26/19 09:00 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer - Staff Led
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Details
Mon 7/29/19 09:00 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer - Staff Led
Sacristan: Dante De La Pava
Details
Tue 7/30/19 09:00 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer - Staff Led
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Details
Wed 7/31/19 09:00 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer - Staff Led
Sacristan: Scott Smith
Details
Thu 8/01/19 09:00 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer - Staff Led
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol
Details
Fri 8/02/19 09:00 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer - Staff Led
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol
Details
Mon 8/05/19 09:00 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer - Staff Led
Sacristan: Dante De La Pava
Details
Tue 8/06/19 09:00 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer - Staff Led
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Details
Wed 8/07/19 09:00 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer - Staff Led
Sacristan: Scott Smith
Details
Thu 8/08/19 09:00 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer - Staff Led
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol
Details
Fri 8/09/19 09:00 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer - Staff Led
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Details
Mon 8/12/19 09:00 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer - Staff Led
Sacristan: Scott Smith
Details
Tue 8/13/19 09:00 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer - Staff Led
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Details
Wed 8/14/19 09:00 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer - Staff Led
Sacristan: Scott Smith
Details
Thu 8/15/19 09:00 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer - Staff Led
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol
Details
Fri 8/16/19 09:00 AM Chapel of All Saints Morning Prayer - Staff Led
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Details
Thu 7/18/19 07:30 AM Trinity Church Sacristan on Duty
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol
Details
Fri 7/19/19 07:30 AM Trinity Church Sacristan on Duty
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Details
Sat 7/20/19 07:30 AM Trinity Church Sacristan on Duty
Sacristan: Scott Smith
Details
Mon 7/22/19 07:30 AM Trinity Church Sacristan on Duty
Sacristan: Dante De La Pava
Details
Tue 7/23/19 07:30 AM Trinity Church Sacristan on Duty
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Details
Wed 7/24/19 07:30 AM Trinity Church Sacristan on Duty
Sacristan: Dante De La Pava
Details
Thu 7/25/19 07:30 AM Trinity Church Sacristan on Duty
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol
Details
Fri 7/26/19 07:30 AM Trinity Church Sacristan on Duty
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Details
Sat 7/27/19 07:30 AM Trinity Church Sacristan on Duty
Sacristan: Scott Smith
Details
Mon 7/29/19 07:30 AM Trinity Church Sacristan on Duty
Sacristan: Dante De La Pava
Details
Tue 7/30/19 07:30 AM Trinity Church Sacristan on Duty
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Details
Wed 7/31/19 07:30 AM Trinity Church Sacristan on Duty
Sacristan: Scott Smith
Details
Thu 8/01/19 07:30 AM Trinity Church Sacristan on Duty
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol
Details
Fri 8/02/19 07:30 AM Trinity Church Sacristan on Duty
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol
Details
Sat 8/03/19 07:30 AM Trinity Church Sacristan on Duty
Sacristan: Scott Smith
Details
Mon 8/05/19 07:30 AM Trinity Church Sacristan on Duty
Sacristan: Dante De La Pava
Details
Tue 8/06/19 07:30 AM Trinity Church Sacristan on Duty
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Details
Wed 8/07/19 07:30 AM Trinity Church Sacristan on Duty
Sacristan: Scott Smith
Details
Thu 8/08/19 07:30 AM Trinity Church Sacristan on Duty
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol
Details
Fri 8/09/19 07:30 AM Trinity Church Sacristan on Duty
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Details
Sat 8/10/19 07:30 AM Trinity Church Sacristan on Duty
Sacristan: Scott Smith
Details
Mon 8/12/19 07:30 AM Trinity Church Sacristan on Duty
Sacristan: Scott Smith
Details
Tue 8/13/19 07:30 AM Trinity Church Sacristan on Duty
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Details
Wed 8/14/19 07:30 AM Trinity Church Sacristan on Duty
Sacristan: Scott Smith
Details
Thu 8/15/19 07:30 AM Trinity Church Sacristan on Duty
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol
Details
Fri 8/16/19 07:30 AM Trinity Church Sacristan on Duty
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Details
Sat 8/17/19 07:30 AM Trinity Church Sacristan on Duty
Sacristan: Scott Smith
Details
Sun 7/21/19 07:30 AM Chapel of All Saints Sacristan Setup
Sacristan: Scott Smith, Dante De La Pava
Details
Sun 7/28/19 07:30 AM Chapel of All Saints Sacristan Setup
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Details
Sun 8/04/19 07:30 AM Chapel of All Saints Sacristan Setup
Sacristan: Dante De La Pava
Details
Sun 8/11/19 07:30 AM Chapel of All Saints Sacristan Setup
Sacristan: Scott Smith
Details
Sun 8/18/19 07:30 AM Chapel of All Saints Sacristan Setup
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Details
Sun 7/21/19 08:00 AM St. Paul's Chapel Season of Compassion (week 1 of 3), The Sixth Sunday after Pentecost, Proper 11
Celebrant: The Rev. Bruce W. B. Jenneker
Communications: Leah Reddy
Deacon: The Rev. Bruce W. B. Jenneker
Lector: Wayne R. Cato
Media - House Audio: Mike Levine
Paten: The Rev. Bruce W. B. Jenneker
Prayer Minister: Mark Anderson
Preacher: The Rev. Bruce W. B. Jenneker
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Usher: Joyce Hendricks
Details
Sun 7/21/19 09:00 AM Chapel of All Saints Season of Compassion (week 1 of 3), The Sixth Sunday after Pentecost, Proper 11
Celebrant: The Rev. C. Alfred Loua
Chalice Bearer: Aimee White
Communications: Leah Reddy
Crucifer (multiple role): Radhames Tavarez
Deacon: The Rev. C. Alfred Loua
Intercessor: Ana Marie Forsythe, Wayne R. Cato
Lector: Shane Sandridge
Media - House Audio: Alex Pyle
Media - Stage Manager: Enrique Mancia
Music - Organist: Avi Stein
Oblation Bearer: Ajit Rajan, Beverly Ffolkes-Bryant
Paten: The Rev. C. Alfred Loua
Prayer Minister: Roslyn Hall
Preacher: The Rev. C. Alfred Loua
Sacristan: Scott Smith, Dante De La Pava
Seasonal Moment Announcer: Wayne R. Cato
Server: Deborah Hope
Usher: Mary Chen, Kojo Boama
Usher - Head: Tyrone Wells
Details
Sun 7/21/19 09:15 AM St. Paul's Chapel Season of Compassion (week 1 of 3), The Sixth Sunday after Pentecost, Proper 11
Celebrant: The Rev. Kristin Kaulbach Miles
Chalice Bearer: Pearl Chin, Wendy Barrie, Luciana Sikula, Ellen Andrews
Communications: Leah Reddy
Crucifer: TBD
Deacon: The Rev. Frank Hakoola
Lector: TBD
Media - House Audio: Mike Levine
Music - Choir: Trinity Choir
Music - Conductor: Julian Wachner
Music - Pianist: Julian Wachner
Paten: The Rev. Kristin Kaulbach Miles, The Rev. Frank Hakoola
Prayer Minister: Sian Wetherill
Preacher: The Rev. Frank Hakoola
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol, Jorge Ortiz
Usher: TBD, TBD
Details
Sun 7/21/19 11:15 AM St. Paul's Chapel Season of Compassion (week 1 of 3), The Sixth Sunday after Pentecost, Proper 11
Brown Bag Coordinator: Mandy Culbreath
Celebrant: The Rev. Kristin Kaulbach Miles
Chalice Bearer: Gabriel Bonadie
Chalice Bearer (multiple role): The Rev. Bruce W. B. Jenneker, Joyce Mondesire, Jim Hopkins, Luke Petrinovic
Communications: Leah Reddy
Crucifer: Regina Jacobs
Deacon: The Rev. Bruce W. B. Jenneker
Docent: TBD
Epistoler: Joyce Mondesire
Greeter: Amy Mugavero
Intercessor: Douglas B Stevenson, Wendy Boyce
Lector: Janet MacMillan
Media - Control Room Video: Luke Mess, Adam Cohen
Media - House Audio: Mike Levine
Media - Stage Manager: Enrique Mancia
Music - Choir: Trinity Choir
Music - Conductor: Julian Wachner
Music - Organist: Avi Stein
Oblation Bearer: Mutsa Tunduwani, Sheila Boyce
Paten: The Rev. Kristin Kaulbach Miles, The Rev. Frank Hakoola, Jorge Ortiz
Prayer Minister: Sandy Blaine
Preacher: The Rev. Frank Hakoola
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol, Jorge Ortiz, Scott Smith, Dante De La Pava
Seasonal Moment Announcer: Robert Blaine
Thurifer: Luke Petrinovic
Torch: Serina Yancy, Ben Miles
Usher: Lillian Laidlow, Carla Richards, Derrick Adams, Sam Fung, Tapua Tunduwani, Ivy Gheler, Patricia Graue
Usher - Head: Tyrone Wells
Verger - Processional: Jim Hopkins
Details
Sun 7/28/19 08:00 AM St. Paul's Chapel Season of Compassion (week 2 of 3), The Seventh Sunday after Pentecost, Proper 12
Celebrant: The Rev. Frank Hakoola
Communications: Stephanie Chrispin
Deacon: The Rev. Frank Hakoola
Lector: Charles Jamison
Media - House Audio: Mike Levine
Paten: The Rev. Frank Hakoola
Prayer Minister: Carol Ford
Preacher: The Rev. Frank Hakoola
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol
Usher: Joyce Hendricks
Details
Sun 7/28/19 09:00 AM Chapel of All Saints Season of Compassion (week 2 of 3), The Seventh Sunday after Pentecost, Proper 12
Celebrant: The Rev. Kristin Kaulbach Miles
Chalice Bearer: Carmelita Blake
Chalice Bearer (multiple role): Ana Marie Forsythe
Communications: Stephanie Chrispin
Crucifer (multiple role): Radhames Tavarez
Deacon: The Rev. Kristin Kaulbach Miles
Intercessor: Dall Forsythe, Deborah Hope
Lector: Beverly Ffolkes-Bryant
Media - House Audio: Alex Pyle
Oblation Bearer: Jordan Sandridge, Shane Sandridge
Paten: The Rev. Kristin Kaulbach Miles
Prayer Minister: Donato Mallano
Preacher: The Rev. Kristin Kaulbach Miles
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Seasonal Moment Announcer: Luke Petrinovic
Server: Ana Marie Forsythe
Usher: Wayne R. Cato, Radhames Tavarez
Usher - Head: Lorna Nembhard
Details
Sun 7/28/19 09:15 AM St. Paul's Chapel Season of Compassion (week 2 of 3), The Seventh Sunday after Pentecost, Proper 12
Celebrant: The Rev. Elizabeth Blunt
Chalice Bearer: Felicia Eve, Wendy Barrie, Luciana Sikula, Ellen Andrews
Communications: Stephanie Chrispin
Crucifer: TBD
Deacon: The Rev. Dr. Mark Francisco Bozzuti-Jones
Greeter: Edita Nsubuga
Lector: TBD
Media - House Audio: Mike Levine
Music - Choir: Trinity Choir
Music - Conductor: Vince Carr
Music - Pianist: Vince Carr
Paten: The Rev. Elizabeth Blunt, The Rev. Dr. Mark Francisco Bozzuti-Jones
Prayer Minister: Sian Wetherill
Preacher: The Rev. Dr. Mark Francisco Bozzuti-Jones
Sacristan: Dante De La Pava, Yunjeong Seol
Usher: TBD, TBD
Details
Sun 7/28/19 11:15 AM St. Paul's Chapel Season of Compassion (week 2 of 3), The Seventh Sunday after Pentecost, Proper 12
Brown Bag Coordinator: Mandy Culbreath, TBD
Celebrant: The Rev. Elizabeth Blunt
Chalice Bearer: Catherine Stanke
Chalice Bearer (multiple role): The Rev. Frank Hakoola, Jim Hopkins, Oliva George, Alan Yu
Communications: Stephanie Chrispin
Crucifer: Theo Loua
Deacon: The Rev. Frank Hakoola
Docent: TBD
Epistoler: Jim Hopkins
Greeter: Lisannia McIntyre
Intercessor: Scott Evenbeck, Toni Foy
Lector: Gabriel Bonadie
Media - Control Room Video: Luke Mess, Adam Cohen
Media - House Audio: Mike Levine
Media - Stage Manager: Joshua Deeter
Music - Choir: Trinity Choir
Music - Conductor: Vince Carr
Music - Organist: Vince Carr
Oblation Bearer: Lorraine LaHuta, Sheila Boyce
Paten: The Rev. Elizabeth Blunt, The Rev. Dr. Mark Francisco Bozzuti-Jones, Dante De La Pava
Prayer Minister: Dr. Kathy Bozzuti-Jones
Preacher: The Rev. Dr. Mark Francisco Bozzuti-Jones
Sacristan: Dante De La Pava, Yunjeong Seol
Seasonal Moment Announcer: Beverly Ffolkes-Bryant
Thurifer: Alan Yu
Torch: Jack Miles, Peter Miles
Usher: Andy Martin, Damaris Nunez-Lohr, Rowena Irons, Thelma Knox, Ariyo Ojagbamila, Lorna Bruce, Marina Tarasenko
Usher - Head: Lorna Nembhard
Verger - Processional: Oliva George
Details
Sun 8/04/19 08:00 AM St. Paul's Chapel Season of Compassion (week 3 of 3), The Transfiguration (Transferred)
Celebrant: The Rev. Elizabeth Blunt
Communications: Jim Melchiorre
Deacon: The Rev. Elizabeth Blunt
Lector: Mark Anderson
Paten: The Rev. Elizabeth Blunt
Prayer Minister: Cicely Horsham-Brathwaite
Preacher: The Rev. Elizabeth Blunt
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Usher: Joyce Hendricks
Details
Sun 8/04/19 09:00 AM Chapel of All Saints Season of Compassion (week 3 of 3), The Transfiguration (Transferred)
Celebrant: The Rev. Winnie Varghese
Chalice Bearer: Beverly Ffolkes-Bryant
Communications: Jim Melchiorre
Crucifer (multiple role): Radhames Tavarez
Deacon: The Rev. Winnie Varghese
Intercessor: Wayne R. Cato
Lector: Saundra L. Pinn
Oblation Bearer: Roslyn Hall, Ajit Rajan
Paten: The Rev. Winnie Varghese
Prayer Minister: Sister Gloria
Preacher: The Rev. Winnie Varghese
Sacristan: Dante De La Pava
Server: Donato Mallano
Usher: Mary Chen, Kojo Boama
Usher - Head: Tyrone Wells
Details
Sun 8/04/19 09:15 AM St. Paul's Chapel Season of Compassion (week 3 of 3), The Transfiguration (Transferred)
Celebrant: The Rev. Frank Hakoola
Chalice Bearer: Pearl Chin, Luciana Sikula, Ellen Andrews, Felicia Eve
Communications: Jim Melchiorre
Crucifer: TBD
Deacon: The Rev. Kristin Kaulbach Miles
Lector: TBD
Media - House Audio: Mike Levine
Paten: The Rev. Frank Hakoola, The Rev. Kristin Kaulbach Miles
Prayer Minister: Karla Chee-a-tow
Preacher: The Rev. Kristin Kaulbach Miles
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz, Scott Smith
Usher: TBD, TBD
Details
Sun 8/04/19 11:15 AM St. Paul's Chapel Season of Compassion (week 3 of 3), The Transfiguration (Transferred)
Brown Bag Coordinator: Mandy Culbreath, TBD
Celebrant: The Rev. Frank Hakoola
Chalice Bearer: Lorraine LaHuta
Chalice Bearer (multiple role): The Rev. Elizabeth Blunt, Regina Jacobs, Deborah Hope, Tivaun Cooper
Communications: Jim Melchiorre
Crucifer: Tivaun Cooper
Deacon: The Rev. Elizabeth Blunt
Docent: TBD
Epistoler: Regina Jacobs
Greeter: Katherine Horton
Intercessor: Robert G. Zack
Lector: Eric Love
Lector-Intercessor Backup: Scott Evenbeck
Media - Stage Manager: Joshua Deeter
Oblation Bearer: Wendy Boyce, Page Underwood
Paten: The Rev. Frank Hakoola, The Rev. Kristin Kaulbach Miles, Jorge Ortiz
Prayer Minister: Joanne Robinson Hill, Mutsa Tunduwani
Preacher: The Rev. Kristin Kaulbach Miles
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz, Scott Smith
Seasonal Moment Announcer: Isabella Clark
Thurifer: Terence Boyce
Torch: Amy Mugavero, David Ward
Usher: Ruth Lovelock, Carla Richards, Derrick Adams, Lillian Laidlow, Sam Fung, Tapua Tunduwani, Ivy Gheler
Usher - Head: Tyrone Wells
Verger - Processional: Deborah Hope
Details
Fri 7/19/19 09:30 AM 120 Broadway Sunday Prep
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol
Details
Fri 7/26/19 09:30 AM 120 Broadway Sunday Prep
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol
Details
Fri 8/02/19 09:30 AM 120 Broadway Sunday Prep
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol
Details
Fri 8/09/19 09:30 AM 120 Broadway Sunday Prep
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol
Details
Fri 8/16/19 09:30 AM 120 Broadway Sunday Prep
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol
Details
Sat 7/20/19 12:00 PM Chapel of All Saints The Celebration of the Feast of St. Margaret
Celebrant: The Rev. Dr. David Mc Neeley
Chalice Bearer (multiple role): Sister Promise Atelon, Sister Ann Whittaker
Deacon: The Rev. Dr. David Mc Neeley
Event Coordinator: Sister Ann Whittaker
Intercessor: Susan Brown
Lector: Donald Tino
Media - Control Room Video: Antonio Rodriguez
Media - House Audio: Rich Lamb
Music - Organist: George Davey
Oblation Bearer: Donna Riley, Marjorie Martin
Paten: The Rev. Dr. David Mc Neeley
Preacher: The Rev. Dr. David Mc Neeley
Sacristan: Scott Smith
Server: Sister Promise Atelon
Usher: Lorna Nembhard, Mary Chen
Welcome and Announcements: Sister Ann Whittaker
Details
Sun 8/11/19 08:00 AM St. Paul's Chapel The Ninth Sunday after Pentecost, Proper 14
Celebrant: The Rev. C. Alfred Loua
Communications: Jim Melchiorre
Deacon: The Rev. C. Alfred Loua
Lector: Carol Ford
Paten: The Rev. C. Alfred Loua
Prayer Minister: Wayne R. Cato
Preacher: The Rev. C. Alfred Loua
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol
Usher: Joyce Hendricks
Details
Sun 8/11/19 09:00 AM Chapel of All Saints The Ninth Sunday after Pentecost, Proper 14
Celebrant: The Rev. Elizabeth Blunt
Chalice Bearer: Corine Thompson
Communications: Jim Melchiorre
Crucifer (multiple role): Radhames Tavarez
Deacon: The Rev. Elizabeth Blunt
Intercessor: Roslyn Hall
Lector: Donato Mallano
Oblation Bearer: Wayne R. Cato, Beverly Ffolkes-Bryant
Paten: The Rev. Elizabeth Blunt
Prayer Minister: Donato Mallano
Preacher: The Rev. Elizabeth Blunt
Sacristan: Scott Smith
Server: Deborah Hope
Usher: Jordan Sandridge, Shane Sandridge
Usher - Head: Lorna Nembhard
Details
Sun 8/11/19 09:15 AM St. Paul's Chapel The Ninth Sunday after Pentecost, Proper 14
Celebrant: The Rev. C. Alfred Loua
Chalice Bearer: Wendy Barrie, Luciana Sikula, Ellen Andrews, Felicia Eve
Communications: Jim Melchiorre
Crucifer: TBD
Deacon: The Rev. Matt Welsch
Greeter: Monica Hakoola
Lector: TBD
Paten: The Rev. C. Alfred Loua, The Rev. Matt Welsch
Prayer Minister: Sian Wetherill
Preacher: The Rev. Matt Welsch
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol, Jorge Ortiz
Usher: TBD, TBD
Details
Sun 8/11/19 11:15 AM St. Paul's Chapel The Ninth Sunday after Pentecost, Proper 14
Brown Bag Coordinator: Mandy Culbreath, TBD
Celebrant: The Rev. C. Alfred Loua
Chalice Bearer: Michael Cornelison
Chalice Bearer (multiple role): The Rev. Matt Welsch, Oliva George, Joyce Mondesire, Alan Yu
Communications: Jim Melchiorre
Crucifer: Alan Yu
Deacon: The Rev. Matt Welsch
Docent: TBD
Epistoler: Oliva George
Greeter: Margaret Doman
Intercessor: Wendy Boyce
Lector: Cindy Jay
Lector-Intercessor Backup: Tapua Tunduwani
Oblation Bearer: Sandy Blaine, Robert Blaine
Paten: The Rev. C. Alfred Loua, The Rev. Elizabeth Blunt, Jorge Ortiz
Prayer Minister: Dr. Kathy Bozzuti-Jones
Preacher: The Rev. Elizabeth Blunt
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol, Jorge Ortiz
Thurifer: Luke Petrinovic
Torch: Piersson Clark, Isabella Clark
Usher: Patricia Graue, Andy Martin, Damaris Nunez-Lohr, Rowena Irons, Thelma Knox, Ariyo Ojagbamila, Lorna Bruce
Usher - Head: Lorna Nembhard
Verger - Processional: Joyce Mondesire
Details
Sun 8/18/19 08:00 AM St. Paul's Chapel The Tenth Sunday after Pentecost, Proper 15
Celebrant: The Rev. C. Alfred Loua
Communications: Lynn Goswick
Deacon: The Rev. C. Alfred Loua
Lector: Daniel Thomas
Paten: The Rev. C. Alfred Loua
Prayer Minister: Joyce Hendricks
Preacher: The Rev. C. Alfred Loua
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol
Usher: TBD
Details
Sun 8/18/19 09:00 AM Chapel of All Saints The Tenth Sunday after Pentecost, Proper 15
Celebrant: The Rev. Elizabeth Blunt
Chalice Bearer: Ajit Rajan
Communications: Lynn Goswick
Deacon: The Rev. Elizabeth Blunt
Intercessor: Beverly Ffolkes-Bryant
Lector: Carmelita Blake
Oblation Bearer: Shane Sandridge, Jordan Sandridge
Paten: The Rev. Elizabeth Blunt
Prayer Minister: Sister Gloria
Preacher: The Rev. Elizabeth Blunt
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Server: Ana Marie Forsythe
Usher: Radhames Tavarez, Wayne R. Cato
Usher - Head: Tyrone Wells
Details
Sun 8/18/19 09:15 AM St. Paul's Chapel The Tenth Sunday after Pentecost, Proper 15
Celebrant: The Rev. Matt Welsch
Chalice Bearer: Pearl Chin, Luciana Sikula, Ellen Andrews, Felicia Eve
Communications: Lynn Goswick
Crucifer: TBD
Deacon: The Rev. Winnie Varghese
Lector: TBD
Paten: TBD, TBD
Prayer Minister: Karla Chee-a-tow
Preacher: The Rev. Winnie Varghese
Sacristan: Scott Smith, Yunjeong Seol
Usher: TBD, TBD
Details
Sun 8/18/19 11:15 AM St. Paul's Chapel The Tenth Sunday after Pentecost, Proper 15
Brown Bag Coordinator: Mandy Culbreath, TBD
Celebrant: The Rev. Matt Welsch
Chalice Bearer: Gabriel Bonadie
Chalice Bearer (multiple role): The Rev. C. Alfred Loua, Jim Hopkins, Amy Mugavero, Deborah Hope
Communications: Lynn Goswick
Crucifer: Amy Mugavero
Deacon: The Rev. C. Alfred Loua
Docent: TBD
Epistoler: Deborah Hope
Greeter: Lisannia McIntyre
Intercessor: Verna Barnett
Lector: Dolores Osborne
Oblation Bearer: Emory Edwards, Janet MacMillan
Paten: The Rev. Matt Welsch, The Rev. Winnie Varghese, Yunjeong Seol
Prayer Minister: Sandy Blaine
Preacher: The Rev. Winnie Varghese
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol, Scott Smith
Thurifer: Tivaun Cooper
Torch: Gabriella Nunez-Lohr, Jamal Inniss
Usher: Marina Tarasenko, Carla Richards, Derrick Adams, Lillian Laidlow, Ruth Lovelock, Sam Fung, Tapua Tunduwani
Usher - Head: Tyrone Wells
Verger - Processional: Jim Hopkins
Details
Mon 8/05/19 12:05 PM Chapel of All Saints Weekday Holy Eucharist
Celebrant: TBD
Deacon: TBD
Prayer Minister: Sister Gloria
Preacher: TBD
Sacristan: Dante De La Pava
Server: Susan Garcia
Details
Tue 8/06/19 12:05 PM Chapel of All Saints Weekday Holy Eucharist
Celebrant: The Rev. Matt Welsch
Deacon: The Rev. Matt Welsch
Prayer Minister: Sister Ann Whittaker
Preacher: The Rev. Matt Welsch
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Server: Karen Thomas
Details
Wed 8/07/19 12:05 PM Chapel of All Saints Weekday Holy Eucharist
Celebrant: The Rev. Kristin Kaulbach Miles
Deacon: The Rev. Kristin Kaulbach Miles
Prayer Minister: Sister Gloria
Preacher: The Rev. Kristin Kaulbach Miles
Sacristan: Scott Smith
Server: Lily Hunter
Details
Thu 8/08/19 12:05 PM Chapel of All Saints Weekday Holy Eucharist
Celebrant: The Rev. Elizabeth Blunt
Deacon: The Rev. Elizabeth Blunt
Prayer Minister: Sister Ann Whittaker
Preacher: The Rev. Elizabeth Blunt
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol
Server: Mildred Chandler
Details
Fri 8/09/19 12:05 PM Chapel of All Saints Weekday Holy Eucharist
Celebrant: The Rev. C. Alfred Loua
Deacon: The Rev. C. Alfred Loua
Prayer Minister: Donna Riley
Preacher: The Rev. C. Alfred Loua
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Server: Ken Cummings
Details
Mon 8/12/19 12:05 PM Chapel of All Saints Weekday Holy Eucharist
Celebrant: The Rev. Robert Herrick
Deacon: The Rev. Robert Herrick
Prayer Minister: Sister Gloria
Preacher: The Rev. Robert Herrick
Sacristan: Scott Smith
Server: Sister Ann Whittaker
Details
Tue 8/13/19 12:05 PM Chapel of All Saints Weekday Holy Eucharist
Celebrant: The Rev. Matt Welsch
Deacon: The Rev. Matt Welsch
Prayer Minister: Sister Ann Whittaker
Preacher: The Rev. Matt Welsch
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Server: Karen Thomas
Details
Wed 8/14/19 12:05 PM Chapel of All Saints Weekday Holy Eucharist
Celebrant: TBD
Deacon: TBD
Prayer Minister: Sister Gloria
Preacher: TBD
Sacristan: Scott Smith
Server: TBD
Details
Thu 8/15/19 12:05 PM Chapel of All Saints Weekday Holy Eucharist
Celebrant: The Rev. Elizabeth Blunt
Deacon: The Rev. Elizabeth Blunt
Prayer Minister: Sister Ann Whittaker
Preacher: The Rev. Elizabeth Blunt
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol
Server: Bob Scott
Details
Fri 8/16/19 12:05 PM Chapel of All Saints Weekday Holy Eucharist
Celebrant: The Rev. C. Alfred Loua
Deacon: The Rev. C. Alfred Loua
Prayer Minister: Donna Riley
Preacher: The Rev. C. Alfred Loua
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Server: Deborah Hope
Details
Thu 7/18/19 12:05 PM Chapel of All Saints Weekday Holy Eucharist - Bartolomé de las Casas
Celebrant: The Rev. Matt Welsch
Deacon: The Rev. Matt Welsch
Media - House Audio: Rich Lamb
Music - Organist: Anne Damassa Graff
Prayer Minister: Sister Ann Whittaker
Preacher: The Rev. Matt Welsch
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol
Server: Mildred Chandler
Details
Wed 7/31/19 12:05 PM Chapel of All Saints Weekday Holy Eucharist - Ignatius of Loyola
Celebrant: The Rev. Kristin Kaulbach Miles
Deacon: The Rev. Kristin Kaulbach Miles
Media - House Audio: Enrique Mancia
Music - Organist: Janet Yieh
Prayer Minister: Sister Gloria
Preacher: The Rev. Kristin Kaulbach Miles
Sacristan: Scott Smith
Server: Lily Hunter
Details
Fri 7/26/19 12:05 PM Chapel of All Saints Weekday Holy Eucharist - Joachim and Ann, Parents of Blessed Mary, the Mother of our Lord
Celebrant: TBD
Deacon: TBD
Media - House Audio: Tom Durack
Music - Organist: Anne Damassa Graff
Prayer Minister: Donna Riley
Preacher: TBD
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Server: Deborah Hope
Details
Tue 7/23/19 12:05 PM Chapel of All Saints Weekday Holy Eucharist - John Cassian
Celebrant: The Rev. Frank Hakoola
Deacon: The Rev. Frank Hakoola
Media - House Audio: Casey Savage
Music - Organist: Avi Stein
Preacher: The Rev. Frank Hakoola
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Server: Karen Thomas
Details
Thu 8/01/19 12:05 PM Chapel of All Saints Weekday Holy Eucharist - Joseph of Arimathaea
Celebrant: The Rev. Elizabeth Blunt
Deacon: The Rev. Elizabeth Blunt
Media - House Audio: Enrique Mancia
Prayer Minister: Donna Riley
Preacher: The Rev. Elizabeth Blunt
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol
Server: Bob Scott
Details
Fri 7/19/19 12:05 PM Chapel of All Saints Weekday Holy Eucharist - Macrina
Brown Bag Coordinator: Rase De Los Santos
Celebrant: The Rev. C. Alfred Loua
Deacon: The Rev. C. Alfred Loua
Media - House Audio: Tom Durack
Music - Organist: Anne Damassa Graff
Prayer Minister: Donna Riley
Preacher: The Rev. C. Alfred Loua
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Server: Ken Cummings
Details
Mon 7/29/19 12:05 PM Chapel of All Saints Weekday Holy Eucharist - Mary and Martha of Bethany; First Ordination of Women in The Episcopal Church
Celebrant: The Rev. Robert Herrick
Deacon: The Rev. Robert Herrick
Media - House Audio: Mike Levine
Music - Organist: Janet Yieh
Prayer Minister: Sister Gloria
Preacher: The Rev. Robert Herrick
Sacristan: Dante De La Pava
Server: TBD
Details
Thu 7/25/19 12:05 PM Chapel of All Saints Weekday Holy Eucharist - Saint James the Apostle
Celebrant: The Rev. Elizabeth Blunt
Deacon: The Rev. Elizabeth Blunt
Media - House Audio: Rich Lamb
Music - Organist: Anne Damassa Graff
Prayer Minister: Donna Riley
Preacher: The Rev. Elizabeth Blunt
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol
Server: TBD
Details
Mon 7/22/19 12:05 PM Chapel of All Saints Weekday Holy Eucharist - Saint Mary Magdalene
Celebrant: The Rev. Bruce W. B. Jenneker
Deacon: The Rev. Bruce W. B. Jenneker
Media - House Audio: Mike Levine
Music - Organist: Avi Stein
Prayer Minister: Sister Gloria
Preacher: The Rev. Bruce W. B. Jenneker
Sacristan: Dante De La Pava
Server: Scott Smith
Details
Fri 8/02/19 12:05 PM Chapel of All Saints Weekday Holy Eucharist - Samuel Ferguson
Celebrant: The Rev. C. Alfred Loua
Deacon: The Rev. C. Alfred Loua
Media - House Audio: Sean Frawley
Prayer Minister: Donna Riley
Preacher: The Rev. C. Alfred Loua
Sacristan: Yunjeong Seol
Server: Kathy Formisano
Details
Wed 7/24/19 12:05 PM Chapel of All Saints Weekday Holy Eucharist - Thomas à Kempis
Celebrant: The Rev. Kristin Kaulbach Miles
Deacon: The Rev. Kristin Kaulbach Miles
Media - House Audio: Enrique Mancia
Music - Organist: Donald Meineke
Prayer Minister: Sister Gloria
Preacher: The Rev. Kristin Kaulbach Miles
Sacristan: Dante De La Pava
Server: Lily Hunter
Details
Tue 7/30/19 12:05 PM Chapel of All Saints Weekday Holy Eucharist - William Wilberforce and Anthony Ashley Cooper
Celebrant: The Rev. Frank Hakoola
Deacon: The Rev. Frank Hakoola
Media - House Audio: Casey Savage
Music - Organist: Janet Yieh
Prayer Minister: Donna Riley
Preacher: The Rev. Frank Hakoola
Sacristan: Jorge Ortiz
Server: Karen Thomas
Details